Menu
Home Page

Cassiobury Infant and Nursery School

Learning together, growing together; inspiring our children in their journey through life.

Who's Who

Cassiobury Infant and Nursery School Governors 2019-20

Mrs Emma Boylan (Chair)

LEA

 

Mrs Patricia Stanbury (Vice Chair)

COP

 

Mr Michael Cresswell

COP

 

Mr Christopher Hawes

PAR

 

Mrs Rakhi Khetani

PAR

 

Mr Shaun Maistry

Mr Donald Page

PAR

COP

 
Mr Aneesh Shah PAR

 

Mr Graeme Pitt

PAR

 

Mrs Charlotte Cooper (Headteacher)

HT

 

Ms Sallyann Applegarth

AM

 

Mrs Kirsty Macnish

STF

 

Mrs Lucy Silverstone

COP

 

Vacancy

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs Tracey Middleton - Clerk to the Governors

 

 

Below are declarations and information that you may find of interest. If you wish to contact the Cassiobury Infant & Nursery School Governors, please do so by emailing chair@cassioburyinfants.herts.sch.uk.

Cassiobury Infant & Nursery School
Governors’ Committee Structure 2018-19
               
The Governing Body of CINS has a structure whereby every governor is a member of the Full Governing Body Committee.  
               
Chair of Governors – Emma Boylan          
Vice-Chair – Patricia Stanbury            
               
Clerk to the Governors; Tracey Middleton            
               
There is a sub-committee structure, consisting of two committees: -        
               
Resources Committee – Chaired by Mike Cresswell (Vice Chair:TBC)      
School Development Committee – Chaired by Patricia Stanbury (Vice Chair: Chris Hawes)    
               
Membership is as per the table below: -            
               
Name Role First appointed Appointed by Current term of office start Term of office Pecuniary interests Committee Membership
               
Sallyann Applegarth AM 25/01/2016 GB  25/01/2016 4 Year None declared School Development
Emma Boylan (Chair) LEA 20/02/2012 GB  27/07/2018 2 Year None declared Resources & School Development
Mike Cresswell COP prior to 18/11/2014 GB  01/11/2018 4 Year None declared Resources
Charlotte Cooper HT 03/09/2017 GB  03/09/2017 N/A None declared Resources & School Development
Christopher Hawes PAR 18/01/2018 Sch Par 18/01/2018 4 Year None declared School Development
Rakhi Khetani PAR 01/06/2017 Sch Par 01/06/2017 4 Year None declared Resources
Shaun Maistry PAR 28/01/2019 Sch Par 28/01/2019 4 Year None declared TBC
Donald Page COP 01/10/2008 GB  01/11/2018 4 Year None declared Resources
 Greame Pitt  PAR 09/10/2018 Sch Par 09/10/2018 4 Year None declared School Development
Patricia Stanbury (Vice Chair) COP 01/11/2014 GB  01/11/2014 4 Year None declared Resources
Kirsty Macnish STF 02/10/2017 GB  02/10/2015 4 Year None declared School Development
Lucy Silverstone COP 26/03/2018 GB  26/03/2018 4 Year None declared Resources
               
Governors whose term of office ended in 2019-20  
Name Date of appointment Date of Appointment Appointed by Term ended Pecuniary interests Committee Membership  
Scott Patmore PAR 09/10/2018 Sch Par 17/09/2019 None declared Resources  
               
Governors whose term of office ended in 2018-19  
Simon Taylor PAR 17/12/2015 Sch Par 05/09/2018 None declared Resources  
Jeremy Alden COP Prior to 26/09/2016 GB  31/10/2018 None declared Resources  
               
               
KEY:              
PAR Parent governor            
COP Co-operated Governor          
HT Head Teacher            
STF Staff Governor            
AM Associate member            
GB Governing Body            
Sch Par Parents with children at the school          
Top